skip navigation

Southeast Alumni

Class of 2018

Izzy Diz, Christopher Newport University

Annellie Freed, Ursinus College

Lente Huikens, James Madison University

Grace Kohn, Wesleyan University

Rachel Lansbury, St. Mary’s College

Carter Leahy, Colgate University

Carroll Phillips, Bucknell University (walk on)

Vene' Richardson Powell, Catholic University

Meredith Salesses, James Madison University, Club

Emma Satterfield, Washington & Lee

Arianna Villegas, Kean College

Maddie Watson, Yale University (walk on)

 

 

Class of 2017

Mary Dodd, Randolph Macon College

Meghan Graby, Mary Washington University

Brigette Lally, York College (PA)

Allyson Lynch, Haverford College

Claire McGinnis, Kenyon College

Meghan O’Baugh, Bridgewater College

Grace Yacura, Vassar College

Thando Muchemenyi, Limestone College

Class of 2016

Maaike Blindenbach , Columbia University

Renelle Bush, Johnson and Wales

Victoria Novak, University of Mary Washington

Sammy Russell, Kenyon College

Hope Sullivan, Johns Hopkins

Jojo Young, Sewanee, University of the South

Jocelyn Wulf, Dartmouth College


Class of 2015

Jenny McCann, William and Mary,

Rachael Allshouse, Christopher Newport University

Samantha Klock, Goucher College

Allie Purvis, Wittenburg University

Shelby Press, Mary Washington University

Hannah Teicher, Quinnipiac University

Taylor Deeley, Arcadia University

Kelli McCombs, Southern Connecticut State University

Class of 2014

Lizzie Ireland, Catholic University

Ellen Mulé, MIT

Class of 2013

Sarah Bates, Penn State University/University of Maryland

Caroline Ferguson, Harvard University (club)

Caroline Hansen, Dartmouth College (club)

Andrea Hickman, Haverford College

Jane Lindahl, Dartmouth College (club)

Emily Rankin, Hendrix College

Ceci Vollbrecht, Centre College

Kelsey Bowman, Washington and Jefferson


Class of 2012

Danielle Grassi, Drexel University

Emma Grauberger, Williams College

Kayla Lesesne, Hofstra University

Alyssa Parker, University of Maryland

Ali Pickens, Drexel University

Mary Kate Olson, Franklin and Marshall

Grace Reingruber, Bates College

Laila Shehata, MIT

Natalie Vicas, Johns Hopkins University

Class of 2011

Emily Bodmer, Washington College

Cary Hairfield, Williams College

Maia Paul, Skidmore College

Celeste Pilato, Dickinson College

Shannon Rice, St. Michael’s College

Maureen Smolskis, Connecticut College

Class of 2010

Jill Britton, Dartmouth (club)

Viveka Mishra, MIT

Ariana Spiliotes, Williams College

Julia Rivera, Trinity

Colleen Oberg, Colgate

Skye Free, Stanford (club)


Class of 2009

Mary Baldeon, Stevens Institute of Technology

Clare Becker, University of New Hampshire

Vivian Butali, Dickinson College

Ariam Ford, University of Virginia (Club)

Ali Goedecke, Princeton Crew

Maya Herm, Dartmouth

Marinn Machen, James Madison (Club)

Lauren Neal, Cornell

Amy Stevens, University of Mary Washington

Hillary Wall, St. Mary’s College of Maryland

Sara Ziff, Frostburg State

Class of 2008

Bridget McNamara, Brown

Sally Klose, Colby College

Meghan Carter, Hamilton College

Chelsy Coil, Michigan State

Erin Borg, St. Mary’s

Molly Braun, Haverford College

Christina Benedetti, Washington and Lee

Samantha Locke, St. Mary’s

Class of 2007

Laura Block, Gettysburg College

Julie Goodwin, Oberlin College

Claire Davey-Karlson, Salisbury

Deanna Dillingham, Virginia Wesleyan

Caity O’Neill, Georgetown

Sophia Daly, Kenyon College

Melissa Pazornick, Roanoke College


Class of 2006

Ariel Leon, Columbia

Julie Hoppmann, Springfield College

Jessi Coil, Kent State

Ariel Herm, Haverford

Laura Littman, Dickinson College

Brooke Hollingsworth, DePauw

Class of 2005

Sara Eaton, Brown

Eleanor Worthy, Trinity

Laura Cunningham, Denison

Brynn Kernan, Bates College

Sarah Reynolds, Swarthmore